Monday, November 22, 2010

Hello my readers :) today i found my pink heels I didnt knew with what to wear them with for me is kinda hard to style pink shoes..
so i decided to wear them like this with my pink lips hehe even thou i didnt like the color of  my lips..
but oh well... I know im i dont have a perfect body shape but i like to dress up...
nobody should care about how they look you know god send you how you are and you have to live with it:) XOXO CLAUDETTE
Shirt H&M
earrings FOREVER 21
Skirt FOREVER 21
Heels N/A

Thursday, November 11, 2010

TAG! ♡ My Perfect Imperfections

Hello since theres been a TAG that adreaschoice did I decided to do my own so check it out later
on in my youtube channel theres gonna be a vid on this look so check it out...
in youtube.comclaudettesmakeup

Monday, November 8, 2010

Today was very windy hehe and I was cold ugghh lol but anyways it was fun going out with my hubby
taking pics wit me and with my son :) we were having fun hehe i was shy theres was people watching 
it was my first time going outside and be taking pictures in pulbic...after taking pics we went to my boyfriends job and we ate bk it was delicious i ate a original chicken sanwich combo with a rasberry iced tea
so hopefully you guys like my outfit i have lots thing coming up so stay tune :) xoxo claudette

Everything im wearing is forever21 from head to toe lmao... except the hat i bought it at target :)
oh and duhh the purse is Juicy Couture 
i pick this oufit cuz its cold it looks fall..
the makeup im using makeup forever hd foundation
my 88 pallete from coastal scents
and red lipstick from loreal...
cs bronzer compact

Saturday, November 6, 2010

Meet jj my son

Okay today i got a CANON SLR EOS REBEL XS
I got this camera for this blog but I also bought it for my son his growing up so fast :)
and I burly take him pictures well today was his first photoshoot lol awwww he was like so happy
he was rocking lil baby boy I love him so much his 2yr and a half .... his getting bigger everyday im seriously.... hehe this week me and him have alot things to do i want to take him picture every where we go lol... from now on also this week im gonna take some photos well my husband is gonna do it for me Ima be taking photos with outfits that you guys could wear for cheap that ima put together is like outfit of the day so stay tune remember to check out my channel in
thank you xoxoxo claudette